This page shows the members in Ohta Lab.

The year 2022

Professor

Assistant Professor

M2

  • Hiroyuki Aoyagi
  • Masayoshi Nishiumi
  • Hikaru Nomoto
  • Norihisa Matsumoto

M1

  • Shunsei Takahashi
  • Satoru Nakatani

B4

  • Shion Itagaki
  • Ranu Kobayashi
  • Shumpei Nakayama
  • Subaru Narahashi
  • Ryota Hosoya
  • Ryuta Yamamoto

Research student (Graduate School of Natural Science and Technology)

  • Zheng Mengqi
  • He Yijie

Research student (School of Engineering)

  • Karai Ho (Apr. 2020.4 – Mar. 2021)

Special research student

  • Anthony Vincent Lebrun (from Institut Supérieur Industriel de Mons, Mar. 2019 – Jun. 2019)

Visiting researcher

  • Yilin Tian (Associate Professor, Tianjin University, Sep. 2017 – Aug. 2018)

Past student

  • Yuji Toda (Apr. 2005 – Mar. 2008)
  • Masatsugu Tazawa (Apr. 2005 – Mar. 2006)
  • Toshiharu Harioka (Apr. 2005 – Mar. 2006)
  • Tomohiko Kawabatake (Apr. 2005 – Mar. 2007)
  • Shuzo Iwasaki (Apr. 2006 – Mar. 2008)
  • Jun Yamazaki (Apr. 2006 – Mar. 2008)
  • Hiroomi Nagahata (Apr. 2006 – Mar. 2009)
  • Takayuki Yakushi (Apr. 2006 – Mar. 2009)
  • Noriko Nakagawa (Apr. 2006 – Mar. 2007)
  • Masaomi Kurokawa (Apr. 2006 – Mar. 2007)
  • Sho Kawanaka (Apr. 2006 – Mar. 2007)
  • Soshi Aono (Apr. 2007 – Mar. 2010)
  • Takuya Nakao (Apr. 2007 – Mar. 2008)
  • Shinsuke Kobayashi (Apr. 2007 – Mar. 2008)
  • Kiyoshi Miura (Apr. 2007 – Mar. 2008)
  • Yuki Tanimoto (Apr. 2008 – Mar. 2017)
  • Norihiro Hachiki (Apr. 2008 – Mar. 2011)
  • Ryoji Fujita (Apr. 2008 – Mar. 2012)
  • Yusaku Nanba (Apr. 2008 – Mar. 2009)
  • Yusuke Inoue (Apr. 2009 – Mar. 2012)
  • Ryohei Inoue (Apr. 2009 – Mar. 2012)
  • Soichiro Naito (Apr. 2009 – Mar. 2012)
  • Jun Aritomi (Apr. 2009 – Mar. 2010)
  • Keisuke Konishi (Apr. 2009 – Mar. 2010)
  • Akira Kubota (Apr. 2010 – Mar. 2012)
  • Daiki Arauchi (Apr. 2010 – Mar. 2013)
  • Masaki Takeda (Apr. 2010 – Mar. 2013)
  • Takayoshi Tanimoto (Apr. 2010 – Mar. 2013)
  • Mitsuhiko Hisaie (Apr. 2010 – Mar. 2011)
  • Koji Masuda (Apr. 2010 – Mar. 2011)
  • Hiroshi Maruichi (Apr. 2011 – Mar. 2014)
  • Hiroaki Ozaki (Apr. 2011 – Mar. 2014)
  • Yuto Nakajima (Apr. 2011 – Mar. 2014)
  • Kohei Doi (Apr. 2011 – Mar. 2012)
  • Toru Yoshio (Apr. 2011 – Mar. 2012)
  • Tatsuya Kashimoto (Apr. 2012 – Mar. 2015)
  • Naoyoshi Kawakami (Apr. 2012 – Mar. 2015)
  • Hirokazu Matsubara (Apr. 2012 – Mar. 2015)
  • Yutaro Matsui (Apr. 2012 – Mar. 2016.3)
  • Akihiko Fujiwara (Apr. 2012 – Mar. 2013)
  • Tatsuaki Miyoshi (Apr. 2012 – Mar. 2013)
  • Akiko Maeno (Apr. 2013 – Mar. 2015)
  • Atsuro Tsugawa (Apr. 2013 – Mar. 2016)
  • Hisaki Hirai (Apr. 2013 – Mar. 2016)
  • Yuta Matsuo (Apr. 2013 – Mar. 2016)
  • Chisato Ikekawa (Apr. 2013 – Mar. 2014)
  • Akane Ishimoto (Apr. 2013 – Mar. 2014)
  • Yu Yoshitsugu (Apr. 2014 – Mar. 2017)
  • Takuro Akazawa (Apr. 2014 – Mar. 2015)
  • Kohei Arai (Apr. 2014 – Mar. 2015)
  • Kimiko Ishii (Apr. 2014 – Mar. 2015)
  • Kazuya Fujii (Apr. 2014 – Mar. 2015)
  • Yuta Miyagi (Apr. 2014 – Mar. 2015)
  • Atsuki Tanijiri (Apr. 2015 – Mar. 2018)
  • Tomoya Nakawgawa (Apr. 2015 – Mar. 2018)
  • Daiki Matsuoka (Apr. 2015 – Mar. 2018)
  • Yuta Uchida (Apr. 2015 – Mar. 2016)
  • Takuya Hashido (Apr. 2015 – Mar. 2016)
  • Kosuke Makino (Apr. 2015 – Mar. 2016)
  • Ryo Asakura (Apr. 2016 – Mar. 2018)
  • Kazuya Ueda (Apr. 2016 – Mar. 2018)
  • Yuki Hara (Apr. 2016 – Mar. 2017)
  • Kosuke Matsuoka (Apr. 2016 – Mar. 2017)
  • Akihito Tamaki (Apr. 2016 – Mar. 2019)
  • Daiki Namikoshi (Apr. 2016 – Mar. 2019)
  • Kaho Yoshida (Apr. 2017 – Mar. 2018)
  • Jiaying Chin (Apr. 2017 – Mar. 2019)
  • Nobuyuki Kato (Apr. 2017 – Mar. 2020)
  • Daiki Kubota (Apr. 2017 – Mar. 2020)
  • Shunsuke Tanabe (Apr. 2017 – Mar. 2020)
  • Ryoya Yamada (Apr. 2017 – Mar. 2020)
  • Takumi Iwamoto (Apr. 2018 – Mar. 2021)
  • Chihiro Takeshita (Apr. 2018 – Mar. 2021)
  • Kentaro Tani (Apr. 2018 – Mar. 2021.3)
  • Motoki Kanekawa (Apr. 2018 – Mar. 2019)
  • Ryo Kinoshita (Apr. 2018 – Mar. 2019)
  • Shota Yatagai (Apr. 2019 – Mar. 2020.3)
  • Naoya Kadoue (Apr. 2019 – Mar. 2020)
  • Shoko Nakano (Apr. 2019.4 – Mar. 2020)
  • Apollon Nishikawa (Apr. 2019 – Mar. 2021)
  • Ryohei Arakawa (Apr. 2019 – Mar. 2022)
  • Kazuhiro Miki (Apr. 2019 – Mar. 2022)
  • Shuto Konami (Apr. 2020 – Mar. 2021)
  • Daigo Fujimoto (Apr. 2021 – Mar. 2022)
  • Yuta Yamagata (Apr. 2021 – Mar. 2022)
  • Kodai Yoshino (Apr. 2021 – Mar. 2022)